University of Florida

FAE4-HA Officers

2017-2018 Officers

President Brian Estevez
bestevez@ufl.edu
President-Elect Brent Broaddus
broaddus@ufl.edu
1st Vice-President Geralyn Sachs
fish12@ufl.edu
2nd Vice-President Vanessa Spero-Swingle
vspero@ufl.edu
Secretary Shaina Bennett
slbennett@ufl.edu
Treasurer Laura Valencia
lauraval@ufl.edu
Past-President Heather Janney
hfutch@ufl.edu

Past Officers

We're not done researching, but here's what we have so far.

2016-2017
President Heather Janney, Hamilton
President-Elect Brian Estevez, Suwannee 
First Vice-President Brent Broaddus, Hillsborough
Second Vice-President Geralyn Sachs, St Johns
Secretary Stefanie Duda, Leon
Treasurer Laura Valencia, Osceola
Past-President Matt Benge, Alachua
2015-2016
President Matt Benge, Alachua
President-Elect Heather Janney, Hamilton
First Vice-President Brian Estevez, Suwannee 
Second Vice-President Brent Broaddus, Hillsborough
Secretary Geralyn Sachs, St Johns
Treasurer  Shane Michael, Seminole
Past-President Julie Pigott Dillard, Washington
2014-2015
President  Julie Pigott Dillard, Washington
President-Elect  Matt Benge, Alachua
First Vice-President  Heather Futch, Hamilton
Second Vice-President Brian Estevez, Suwannee 
Secretary Geralyn Sachs, St Johns
Treasurer  Shane Michael, Seminole
Past-President Georgene Bender, 4-H RSA
2013-2014
President Georgene Bender, 4-H RSA
President-Elect Julie Pigott Dillard, Washington
First Vice-President Matt Benge, Alachua
Second Vice-President Heather Futch, Hamilton
Secretary Lauren Hrnricik, Highlands/
Geralyn Sachs, St Johns
Treasurer  Shane Michael, Seminole
Past-President Cindy Higgins, Columbia
2012-2013
President Cindy Higgins, Columbia
President-Elect Georgene Bender, 4-H RSA
First Vice-President Julie Pigott Dillard, Washington
Second Vice-President Matt Benge, Alachua
Secretary Nancy Moores, Hernando
Treasurer  Shane Michael, Seminole
Past-President Andy Toelle, Duval County
2011-2012
President Andy Toelle, Duval
President-Elect Cindy Higgins, Columbia
First Vice-President Georgene Bender, 4-H RSA
Second Vice-President Julie Pigott Dillard, Washington
Secretary Nancy Moores, Hernando
Treasurer Adam Cletzer, Indian River
Past-President Heather Kent, 4-H RSA
2010-2011
President Heather Kent, 4-H RSA
President-Elect Andy Toelle, Duval
First Vice-President Cindy Higgins, Columbia
Second Vice-President Georgene Bender, 4-H RSA
Secretary Nicole Walker, Polk County
Treasurer Adam Cletzer, Indian River
Past-President Pat Hogue, Okeechobee
2009-2010
President Pat Hogue, Okeechobee
President-Elect Heather Kent, 4-H RSA
First Vice-President Andy Toelle, Duval
Second Vice-President Cindy Higgins, Columbia
Secretary Nicole Walker, Polk
Treasurer Adam Cletzer, Indian River
Past-President Debbie Clements, Okeechobee
2008-2009
President Debbie Clements, Okeechobee
President-Elect Pat Hogue, Okeechobee
First Vice-President Heather Kent, Jackson
Second Vice-President Andy Toelle, Duval
Secretary Tracy Tesdall, Leon
Treasurer Adam Cletzer, Indian River
Past-President Christa Carlson-Kirby, Manatee
2007-2008
President Christa Carlson-Kirby, Manatee
President-Elect Debbie Clements, Okeechobee
First Vice-President Pat Hogue, Okeechobee
Second Vice-President Heather Kent, Jackson
Secretary Tracy Tesdall, Leon
Treasurer Sonja Crawford, Hendry
Past-President Marcus Boston, Leon
2006-2007
President Marcus Boston, Leon
President-Elect Christa Carlson, DeSoto
First Vice-President Debbie Clements, Okeechobee
Second Vice-President Pat Hogue, Okeechobee
Secretary Debbie Nistler, Duval
Treasurer Sonja Crawford, Hendry
Past-President Yolanda Goode, Gadsden
2005-2006
President Yolanda Goode, Gadsden
President-Elect Marcus Boston, Leon
First Vice-President Christa Carlson, DeSoto
Second Vice-President Debbie Clements, Okeechobee
Secretary Debbie Nistler, Duval
Treasurer Lynn Michaels, Putnam
Past-President Martha Maddox, Sumter
2004-2005
President Martha Maddox, Sumter
President-Elect Yolanda Goode, Gadsden
First Vice-President Marcus Boston, Leon
Second Vice-President Christa Carlson, DeSoto
Secretary Cindy Higgins, Columbia
Treasurer Lynn Michaels, Putnam
Past-President Suzanne Wilson, Holmes
2003-2004
President Suzanne Wilson, Holmes
President-Elect Martha Maddox, Sumter
First Vice-President Yolanda Goode, Gadsden
Second Vice-President Marcus Boston, Leon
Secretary Cindy Higgins, Columbia
Treasurer Lynn Michaels, Putnam
Past-President Lori Wiggins, Taylor
2002-2003
President Lori Wiggins, Taylor
President-Elect Suzanne Wilson, Holmes
First Vice-President Martha Maddox, Sumter
Second Vice-President Yolanda Goode, Gadsden
Secretary Tracy Tesdall, Volusia
Treasurer Lynn Michaels, Putnam
Past-President John Lilly, Jefferson
2001-2002
President Kathy Leigh-Wojcik, Brevard; John Lilly, Jefferson
President-Elect John Lilly, Jefferson; Lori Wiggins, Taylor
First Vice-President Lori Wiggins, Taylor; Suzanne Wilson, Holmes
Second Vice-President Suzanne Wilson, Holmes; Martha Maddox, Sumter
Secretary Tracy Tesdall, Volusia
Treasurer Debbie Clements, Okeechobee
2000-2001
President Cindy Higgins, Columbia
President-Elect Kathy Leigh-Wojcik, Brevard
Vice-President John Lilly, Jefferson
Secretary Judy Butterfield, Duval
Treasurer Debbie Clements, Okeechobee
Past-President Dot Welch, Citrus

Top


NAE4-HA Logo

Downloads
Resources